Respecting your privacy is as important to us as it is to you

Cult 3D glasses by Oskav

Your privacy is our concern

Like all customer-focused businesses, designer 3D glasses by Oskav collect personal information to help make your shopping experience as easy and enjoyable as possible. The basic information you give helps us process your order, inform you of any delays or problems and occasionally to send you special offers and promotions about our range of passive 3D glasses. The information we collect is as simple as:

Your name – so we know what to call you

Email address – so we can email you order confirmations, delivery delays, offers etc

Delivery address – an obvious one

Telephone number – we’ll only call if we have a delivery problem

Credit card details – we only ask for these when you place an order

Mobile number – so we can text you with details about your orders or where we have a question.

Your privacy is the concern of our merchant partners, Worldpay

All of our online orders are processed through WorldPay (which includes PayPal), a company that operates in over 40 countries and is a major global leader in payment processing. WorldPay recognise that security is one of the major concerns for the shopper during an online transaction. So they use state of the art security tools and techniques to ensure that you are protected against online fraud. In reality, an online purchase is probably more secure than a card transaction conducted in a shop or over the telephone - because WorldPay ensure that your online purchase details are encrypted using complex logarithm methods. For more information about WorldPay online security visit the WorldPay website at www.worldpay.com.

We are fully compliant with the Data Protection Act

You should be assured that the information you provide during an online transaction is treated confidentially, and not disclosed to a third party. We have adopted a set of guidelines to protect our users' privacy, which comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. A summary of guidelines is as follows:

We do not provide or sell your details to third parties

We contact users by email with updates about our products. All our correspondence includes an unsubscribe option.

Any questions regarding online security should be directed to: info@oskav.com For information on the Data Protection Act 1998 visit www.ico.gov.uk/for_organisations/data_protection/the_guide.aspx.

Your data enables us to serve you better

As we collect information through the website or correspondence, our focus is always on improving the service we offer you. Oskav 3D glasses are fully committed to using your personal information only for:

Dealing with orders and accounts for the supply of our goods and services

Planning and managing Oskav 3D glasses business activities, including analysing customers' shopping habits and preferences

Research

Providing you with information about the products we offer

Assessing your request for delivery of goods and services from us where we may make enquiries about you including searching your records held by organisations like Equifax and credit reference agencies. At all times where we use or disclose your information it will remain secure.

Oskav 3D glasses is a registered data user

There are only three circumstances where we may share some of your data with others:

1.     With agents (including credit reference agencies, credit card clearing agencies - Worldpay and Paypal - fraud prevention and detection agencies) that we use to process the orders you place with us or who assist us in the service we provide to you. In these instances, we provide them with only the information they need to perform their function

2.     In the unlikely event that our business assets are ever sold to or purchased by another company. (Our data records are part of our business).

3.     To outside research companies whom we may ask to contact you directly for your opinions on our products and services (in which case we provide them with only the information they need to perform their function).

If you have questions about your personal data or our privacy policy, please contact us at info@oskav.com. To see all the information we have about you, and to correct any inaccuracies, please write to: 
The Data Protection Officer, Oskav, PO BOX 4500 Maidenhead SL60 1GA

Oskav 3D glasses Marketing Communications


When you subscribe to Oskav you will receive fabulous promotional offers about our range of 3D glasses. You can unsubscribe from these promotional offers at any time through the unsubscribe option or sending an email to unsubscribe@oskav.com or writing to us and we will remove your email address from our marketing records. Once again, we would like to remind you that Oskav will not pass your information on to any third parties.

We track visits made to our website so we can see which products and pages are the most popular. This allows us to improve our product selection and website to make shopping at Oskav 3D glasses even better. This tracking is anonymous, we do not know your personal details.

We’d like to share a few Cookies with you

Designer 3D glasses by Oskav uses cookies on this website to better understand you and the way you use our website to help us improve the shopping experience.

Cookies are stored locally on your computer or mobile device. They are very small text files that some websites store on your computer when you visit them.

We use cookies on our website to make your shopping experience better in the following ways:

  • To remember how far you are in a form
  • Keep your shopping basket up to date
  • Allow you to access secure shopping areas
  • Remember preferences you set
  • Allow you to share on social pages

These are the only uses of cookies on our website – there are no exceptions.

If you still wish to prevent cookies being stored on your computer, locate and change the preference settings in your browser to block or remove them. For more information on cookies visit AboutCookies.org. To simply accept cookies continue shopping as normal.

Your right to the removal of information

You have the right to remove your personal information at any time. In order to do this please email us at info@oskav.com or write to us at: The Data Protection Officer, Oskav, PO BOX 4500 Maidenhead SL60 1GA. Please include your name, address and/or the e-mail address you registered with when you contact us.

Further Information

If you have questions about your personal data or our privacy policy, please email us at info@oskav.com. To see all the information we have about you, and to correct any inaccuracies, please write to: The Data Protection Officer, Oskav, PO BOX 4500 Maidenhead SL60 1GA. You can also check the account information we are holding online by logging into your ‘Account’.

Noir passive 3D glasses by Oskav

Cult passive 3D glasses by Oskav